?

Log in

Love

November 2006

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Love

Some stuff...it may be interesting haha

Well, I was gonna do and entry a while back cause I had some awesome stuff to write about. Let's see here now...Oh we got out of school early Monday cause of snow. We didn't have school today or tomorrow cause of the flu going around so they let us have some sick days. It's awesome not going to school. I haven't talked to Jelly today yet. Anyway, things I wanted to write about. Oh Tuesday in Chemistry, Megan fell sleep as usual. Well, she was dreaming and woke up in like a scream/kinda low yell. It was so HILARIOUS!!!! I thought I was going to die from laughing so hard. She looked around for a few minutes and then started laughing. She said that someone was breaking glass over her head and then she woke up. It's so funny. I did my planning yesterday, for next year. I am taking Criminal Justice 2. YAY, with Carrot and Edds. They crack me up. I'm glad they both are taking it next year, YAY!! I don't feel so good today. That was really random there, but, oh well. I have more stuff to talk about...I just have to remember what they are.Ah, yes, now I remember. I was gonna write about The Almighty Skippy and his works. He cracks me up....he is so funny. I have 1st. and 6th. periods with him. Welp, that's all I want to talk about right now. Laters!!!

Comments