?

Log in

Previous 10 | Next 10

Mar. 19th, 2006

Love

Song YESH!!!

"Trees" By Marty Casey and Lovehammers

I don't wanna go through this life
Without you by my side
And I got it all worked out
In my head here's how it's got to be

It'll be you and me
Up in the trees
And the forest will give us the answer
It'll be you and I
Up in the sky
It's a combination for disaster

We, we make believe
In a world we rule together
We can build our dreams
With a knot tied tight to last forever

It'll be you and me
Up in the trees
And the forest will give us the answer
It'll be you and I
Up in the sky
It's a combination for disaster

Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah yeah, yeah
We got one shot
So let's use our imaginations
Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah yeah, yeah
You're all that I got
So where do we go from here

It'll be you and me
Up in the trees
And the forest will give us the answer
It'll be you and I
Up in the sky
It's a combination for disaster

I know there's more for us in this life
If we hold on, if we hold strong
I know there's more for us in this life
Can we hold on, can we hold on

Mar. 6th, 2006

Love

I love this song!! It's by Lifehouse

EVERYTHING
find me here
and speak to me
I want to feel you
I need to hear you
you are the light
that's leading me
to the place
where I find peace again

you are the strength
that keeps me walking
you are the hope
that keeps me trusting
you are the life
to my soul
you are my purpose
you're everything

and how can I
stand here with you
and not be moved by you
would you tell me
how could it be
any better than this yeah

you calm the storms
and you give me rest
you hold me in your hands
you won't let me fall
you still my heart
and you take my breath away
would you take me in
take me deeper now

and how can I
stand here with you
and not be moved by you
would you tell me
how could it be
any better than this

and how can I
stand here with you
and not be moved by you
would you tell me
how could it be
any better than this

cause you're all I want
you're all I need
you're everything
everything

you're all I want
you're all I need
you're everything
everything

you're all I want
you're all I need
you're everything
everything

you're all I want
you're all I need
you're everything
everything

and how can I
stand here with you
and not be moved by you
would you tell me
how could it be
any better than this

and how can I
stand here with you
and not be moved by you
would you tell me
how could it be
any better than this
would you tell me
how could it be
any better than this

Feb. 25th, 2006

Gir

Past two days....

Well, yesterday sucked and today does too! I'm so bored, that's why I'm writing. There is nothing to do. Mom, Jeff, and Lisha are going to Knoxville and I'll be here alone. I didn't want to go cause it's boring down there too. There is nothing to do. I haven't talked to Nathan yet today. They just left and I have no clue when they will be back. Later tonight, I guess. Anyway, there is nothing to do. So, I guess I'm done writing cause this is boring right now too. Laters ^_^

Feb. 21st, 2006

Love

Stuff...bored!

Today is okay. I didn't go to school today. I didn't wake up for some reason. Nathan called me like as soon as he got home and was like..."you slacker." He calls me a slacker all the time lol. It's funny cause I didn't mean to not get up. I wasn't tired or anything. I don't know what happened. It was crazy. Anyway, I would talk about school, but I didn't go so I don't know what went on today. Nathan said "It's odd being at school without me lol." I'm really bored right now thats why I'm writing this entry...boredom crap. There is nothing to do...I'm hungry. Mom is cooking right now. She is making taco burgers...YES! I love mexican food. Well, I guess that's all for right now. Laters ^_^

Feb. 20th, 2006

Love

Yayness....

Today was pretty good. We got our direct way crap. Its cool...I guess. I haven't got to use it yet cause of my stupid computer. Oh and I got my computer finally fixed...yay! I have a new wireless keyboard and mouse too! It's really awesome...I love it! My eyes burn really bad from where I am so tired...I am gonna stop and do another entry sometime tomorrow cause I'm really sleepy. Laters ^_^

Feb. 10th, 2006

Love

Something!

Today was okay. We didn't have school yesterday so it felt like friday. We had it today and it felt like a monday. It was really odd. Anyway, nothing much has been going on lately. Life has been pretty good. Nathan and me have been dating for about a month or so. He is coming to the house Sunday, I can't wait!! I am really bored and sleepy. I might get off here and go to sleep. I haven't done anything today besides go to school. I don't know why I am sleepy. I just am I guess. I wonder what's up with Kibert. He hasn't been to school in like 3 days, I think. He missed the stupid Spanish test. It was easy, we got to use our books. I thought it was going to be harder, but it really wasn't at all. Today we didn't do anything in any class. I hope we get some good snow, but I highly doubt we get any cause we aren't that lucky! I love this song that I'm listening to....just love it. Well, I guess thats all I'm gonna write cause I'm sleepy. Laters!

Jan. 23rd, 2006

Love

Crap, crap, crap, oh and just some more crap....

Well, nothing has been going on. Nothing has really happened since Friday. I didn't get to see Nathan much today cause he had to leave at like 11 because of bowling. He called me like 4 times today. First he called and was like we made it to state. He was talking about how he was waiting on pizza. Then he was like well I'll call you later. So he called again and we talked for about 40 minutes and his phone started to go dead. So he called back a while ago. I love him to death. School has been pretty good lately. Nothing has been going on. I have a test tomorrow, I think. In chemistry, so its ok cause I know what I'm doing. He has went over that crap for like weeks and people still are like, "uhhh I don't get it cause I'm a retard." It's not hard they just don't pay attention. I sleep in there almost every day and I know what to do. Mom, Jeff, and Lisha are at Wal-Mart right now....they asked me if I wanted to go but I was on the phone with Nathan so I didn't go. Anyway, back to the school things. Almost every day is the same. It is a little boring after a while. The thing I like most about going to school is that I get to spent time with Nathan. His parents are like so strict. I can't wait till he is 18. It's crazy, like a weekend or so ago I wanted him to come over and mom said he could but his parents wouldn't let him. It's just crazy. Anyway, that's pretty much what's going on right now. The simple stuff nothing too exciting...I'm not that lucky. -Laters ^_^

Jan. 21st, 2006

Love

Funness!!!! Hoot hoot......

I went to the bowling alley tonight with Nathan, Jessica, and Lisha. It was fun!! I made him play DDR. It was so funny cause he failed us so I didn't get a long turn.He can bowl pretty darn good. Well, lets talk about school today. First period was the same as usual. We did nothing.I have the hick ups right now. Anyway, in second period we did our test, it was easy. In third period we did nothing as usual. Fourth period we did work just like every day we go in there unless he isn't here. In fifth period ummm oh yeah we looked over our test that we took yesterday and fixed any that we missed. That class was pretty laid back today thank god. In sixth period we were suppose to have a pep rally but we didn't for some reason. So Mr.Anderson went over the test thing that we had in his class yesterday. I fell asleep in there like 3 times I think. Well thats pretty much all that happened today. I went bowling....but I didn't bowl. I played a little ddr with jess and nathan. The night was fun. Night ^_^ laters *I'm going to sleep*

Jan. 12th, 2006

Love

Nothing....

Well, School has been ok. We got our report cards today. I did really good. I made A's and B's. School is so boring. It gets really annoying. I fall asleep in almost every class. Some days its ok but then there is that one day where everything goes wrong. Today or maybe it was yesterday....yeah it was yesterday well, my retarded hair was getting caught in everything. It got caught in the stupid chair, my locker, and then in another chair in 3rd period.Well, lets talk about today. First period was ok I guess. We didn't do anything as usual. I would probably die if Matt wasn't in there too. It's so boring. Plus the stupid Tyler crap is going on. It might be something for attention cause I mean thats just stupid. I haven't heard the whole story though so...I don't know. Amber is about to tell me the whole thing. Anyway, in second period my hair got caught in the retarded chair...it hurt. Plus my stupid stomach would not stop hurting. Stupid things just go wrong all the time.Well, I have the whole story and it's crazy. It's just out there. It's so retarded too!! Who would do that? It's crazy I tell ya....CRAZY!!!!!!!! Oh well, lets see what did I do in third period oh yeah. I slept cause she had nothing for us to do. After that class my neck hurt so bad from the way I slept. It was funny but it sill hurt.

Well, fourth period was ok. We just did work in there as usual. Mr.Cline always has something for us to do. It was easy what we were doing today. I actually did my work during class. At lunch we had hot dogs. I didn't really want to eat them but I was hungry so I did. After lunch we came back and did work, of course. In fifth period(oh my favorite:( ha!). I hate it so much, I really do! I have no clue what it is but I hate it so bad. I used to love English but something happened. Well, at least break is after that class and I got to spent it with my man. I love him so much, lol! I love spending time with him. He was coming over this weekend but his parents won't let him for some reason. I think its retarded!!

Sixth period was so boring. Of course Mr.Anderson talked about the same crap over and over as usual. I wrote Jenny a note during class. It was so long too. I was so bored so I just wrote her a huge not during the whole class.Well, thats all that really happened today. I guess I'm done writing lol. -Laters ~Moe~

Jan. 8th, 2006

Love

Man, this weekend is crazy!

Well, my cousin Paige is staying the night again and she has ddr. OMG it will kill you. I am so sore from playing it. I haven't ate like all day cause I've been playing it. She is playing right at this moment, too. My knees hurt and everything. Well, Nathan and me are dating now. YAY!! I am so tired and hungry. I need some food. LOL! My foot is kinda numb...for some reason. I might need to get up and walk or something. Well, I'm getting off...to do some ddr! -Laters!!!

Previous 10 | Next 10